Call US +92 300 828 6654

Immigration investor Program

Canada Business Program

QUEBEC IMMIGRANT INVESTOR PROGRAM (QIIP):

To meet the government criteria for the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program, you must among other things:

  • Have a minimum net worth of CDN $1,600,000, acquired through lawful economic activities, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed.
  • Have management experience (duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority), for at least two years in the five years preceding the application for a selection certificate, in a legal business (farming, commercial, industrial or professional), or for an international agency, a government or one of its departments or agencies.

Please call or email us for further inquiries at info@visatrack.org

Quebec Immigration Entrepreneur Program (QIEP):

Under the Quebec Entrepreneur Program, applicants are sought who are experienced business persons interested in actively owning and managing a business in Quebec, which will generate revenue and create employment for Quebec residents.

In order to apply under this program, applicants must:

  • Have at least three years of management experience in a business enterprise, government or other society;
  • Have a minimum net worth of $300,000 CDN of legally acquired funds (including your spouse’s assets);
  • Submit a viable business plan to establish or acquire a business in Quebec, which the applicant intends to manage and operate and which will employ at least three Quebec residents;
  • Possess the intention and ability to own and actively manage an eligible business within three years of becoming a permanent resident;
  • Create at least one-full time employment for a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

Please call or email us for further inquiries at info@visatrack.org