Call US +92 300 828 6654

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

UK ENTREPRENEUR

UK TIER 1 (ENTREPRENEUR) VISA

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa if you want to set up, run or take over an existing business in the UK.
You can form an ‘entrepreneurial team’ with one other Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) applicant and share the same investment funds.
For your application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the necessary requirements

UK TIER 1 (ENTREPRENEUR) VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • You must have access to at least £50,000 or £200,000 to apply for Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa.
  • You must also meet the English language requirement.
  • You must have sufficient maintenance funds to support yourself during your stay.

UK TIER 1 (ENTREPRENEUR) VISA ENTITLEMENTS

  • You can start up a new business or take over an existing business in the UK.
  • You are only required to invest in business in the UK after your successful completion of your visa application and before your application for an extension of stay.
  • Your spouse can work fulltime in the UK.
  • You and your dependents are entitled for National Health Services.
  • Your children under the age of 18 can obtain free* education in the UK.

Please call or email us for further inquiries at info@visatrack.org